Tournaments

2019 District Four Tournaments

Events Course Day  Date 
SD1 Black Rock Creek GC Wed June 19
SD2 Wenatchee G&CC Mon June 24
SD3 Mt Adams CC Mon July 1
SD4 The Links at Moses Pointe Mon July 8
District Columbia Point GC Mon/Tues July 15/16

Tournament Details and Information

Black Rock Creek GC

Sub-District #1 Black Rock Creek GC

Sunnyside,(509)837-5340 Wednesday June 19th, 2019
Tournament Tee times: For your own personal tee time, visit the District Four Tee Times page 48 hours before, 7:30am June 19th.

Players in this event are trying to qualify for The District Championship on July 15 & 16 at the Columbia Point GC.

Tee times will begin at 7:30 am and we will start from #1 and #10. Tee times and volunteer assignments will be posted 48 hours prior to the tournament.

Tees –   Boys 14-17 –
Boys 12-13 –
Boys 8-11 –
Girls all –

Practice – practice rounds can be scheduled by calling 509-837-5340.

Food

Volunteer assignments will be posted with the tee times 48 hours prior to the tournament.

Wenatchee G&CC

Sub District #2 Wenatchee G&CC

Wenatchee, (509) 884-7105, Mon June 24th, 2019
Tournament Tee times: beginning at 7:30am off #1 and #10. For your own personal tee time, visit the District Four Tee Times page 48 hours ahead of June 24th.

Driving range –
Practice rounds – contact the golf course (509) 884-7105

First tee time will be at 7:30 am, we will use both #1 & #10 to start

Tees –
Boys 14-18 –
Boys 12-13 –
Boys 8-11 –
Girls 14-18 –
Girls 12-13 –
Girls 8-11 –

Dress Code:

Practice Rounds

Lunch

Players in this event are trying to qualify for Districts on July 15 & 16 at the Columbia Point Golf Course

Mt Adams CC

Sub District #3 Mt Adams CC

Toppenish, (509) 865-4440,  July 1st, 2019
Tournament Tee times: Tee times will begin at 7:30am off both #1 and #10 tees.

Tee times and volunteer assignments will be posted 48 hours prior to the tournament at Tee Times page.

Practice rounds – please contact the golf course (509) 865-4440

  • Driving range
  • Range Balls
  • Food service

Tee information:

Boys 14-18
Girls 14-18
Boys 12-13
Girls 12-13
Boys 8-11
Girls 8-11

Every player entered in this Sub District tournament is attempting to qualify for the District Championship July 15/16 at Columbia Point GC.

The Links at Moses Pointe

Sub District #4 The Links at Moses Pointe

Moses Lake, 509-764-2275, July 8th, 2019

Tournament Tee times: Starting off the #1 and #10 tee at 7:30am.  For your own personal tee time, visit the District Four Tee Times page 48 hours ahead of July 8th.

Food Service:

Driving Range:

Tee information:

Boys 14-18:
Boys 12-13:
Boys 8-11:
Girls 14-18:
Girls 12-13:
Girls 8-11:

Every player entered in this Sub District tournament is attempting to qualify for the District Championship.  Entry deadline for the District Championship is at noon the day following your final district 4 sub district tournament – Players are responsible to check for their District Championship qualification (online in results – cut line; Q next to name on scoreboard).

District Championship Columbia Point GC

District Championship (Invite only) Columbia Point GC

Richland, (509) 946-0710, July 15/16, 2019

Entry deadline is the day following your final district 4 sub district event – Players are responsible to check for their District Championship qualification (online in results – cut line; Q next to name on scoreboard).

Practice Rounds:

Tournament tee times beginning off the #1 tee at 9:30am Monday the 15th and #1 and #10 tee start from 7:30 – 9:30am on Tuesday the 16th.

Tee information:

Boys 14-18:
Boys 12-13:
Boys 8-11:
Girls 14-18:
Girls 12-13:
Girls 8-11:

This is a two day tournament. Players are trying to qualify for the State Championship which will be held July 31st, Aug 1 & 2, 2019 in Fircrest, WA.

District 4 State Allocations:

Boys 16-18 – Spots:
Boys 14-15 – Spots:
Boys 12-13 – Spots:
Boys 8-11 – Spots:
Girls 16-18 – Spots:
Girls 14-15 – Spots:
Girls 12-13 – Spots:
Girls 8-11 – Spots:

State Championship Fircrest GC

State Championship at Fircrest GC:

more State details